Lake Travis
FFA
Home
FFA INFORMATION
Member/Parent Handbook
Membership
Lake Travis ISD Extracurricular Code of Conduct
Constitution and By-laws
Advisors
Mr. Kelly White
Mr. Perry White
Ms. Ashlynn Schuett
FFA Meeting PowerPoints
Officer Application
Star Applications
Degree Applications
FFA Creed
FFA Motto
Leadership Development Events
Career Development Events
LT FFA Yard Sign & Decal
Letter Jacket Requirement
CONTACT INFO
LIVESTOCK INFORMATION
Ag Facilities Contract
Quality Counts
Safety Awareness for Livestock Producers
Chapter Livestock Show
TCYS ~(Travis County Youth Show)
Major Show Entry Forms
San Antonio Livestock Exposition
Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo
San Angelo Livestock Show
Rodeo Austin/Star of Texas
Jackpot Shows
Validation Information
Pig Showing 101
Goat Guide
Lamb Guide
Lake Travis Lamb & Goat Barn Expectations
Market Cattle - Steers
Rabbit Information
CALENDAR
2023-2024 UIL Eligibility Calendar
2023-2024 Sponsors
2023-2024 Sponsorship Packet
ALUMNI & SUPPORTERS
2023~2024 Alumni Officers
2023~2024 Meetings, Minutes, & Reports
2023-2024 Alumni Membership Form
2022-2023 Meetings, Minutes, & Reports
2021-2022 Meetings, Minutes, & Reports
2024 LT FFA Alumni Scholarship Application
Alumni By-Laws & Constitution
Pet Shot Clinic
Sign-In
Register
2019-2020 Award Recipients
Leadership Development Events (LDE's)
Ag Advocacy
Victoria Jimenez
ADVANCED to AREA (2nd)
Taylor Sulak
Morgan Valkonoff
Job Interview
Sarah Hope Carter
ADVANCED to AREA (2nd)
Jr Quiz
Rachel Anderson
London Buddin
ADVANCED to AREA (2nd)
Maya DeLeon
Jenna Dow
Public Relations
Sarah Hope Carter
Cheyanne Fair
Laurin Hunt
ADVANCED to AREA (2nd)
Alexandra Palamara
Ag Issues
Natalia Espinosa
Sarah Jendresky
Caitlin Kauffman
Kinzi Jo Leon
3rd Place
Claire Reed
Summer Regan
Gabriella Reisman
Jr. Creed
Jenna Dow
4th Place
Sr Skills
Seth Shipp
Addison Silver
Matthew Fisher
4th Place
Tucker Garnett
Sr Creed
Laci Hunt
FFA Broadcasting
Aimee Barclay
Cheyanne Fair
Mary Kate Winchester
Sr Quiz
Lauren Aguillon
Aimee Barclay
Amelia (AJ) Watts
Mary Kate Winchester
Jr FFA Members
Haven Borbon
Adalynn "addie" Fee
Myron Smith
Maddox Fisher
Scott Lena
Danny Crompton
Leah Heikes
Caldwell McFaddin
Sienna Regan
Jordan Smith
Greenhand Degree Recipients
Rachel Anderson
London Buddin
Sterling deGeest
Weston deGeest
Maya DeLeon
Jenna Dow
Dillan Fee
Luke Hall
Laurin Hunt
Victoria Jimenez
Kyle Judd
Lillyan Owen
Robert "Tyler" Pittenger
Mekhi Qualls
Katelyn Roberson
Jack Shelton
Bailee Sulak
Marisa Todd
Morgan Valkanoff
Jack Watts
Hannah Withers
Chapter Degree Recipients
Ashton Ballou
Samuel Barnes
Sarah Hope Carter
Samuel (Sam) Ennis
Natalia Espinosa
Matthew Fisher
Tucker Garnett
Karrie Graykowski
Alyssa Huddy
Laci Hunt
Sarah Jendresky
Sydney Johnson
Caitlin Kauffman
Ryan Neely
Posy Peyton
Claire Reed
Summer Regan
Seth Shipp
Addison Silver
Taylor Sulak
Olivia Thompson
Website designed by:
Wieghat Graphics